Electric Vehicle Charging Procurement - Off Site East Car Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- City Electrical Factors Limited
- Topic
- Electrical supplies and accessories
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To lower NRS Dounreay’s carbon emissions and that of its workforce, the Employer is looking to install EV chargers in the employee car park. A simple design has been developed to install chargers for employees in the east car park, with capacity to support further charger installation in the future. The Contractor is responsible for delivering the following as part of this work . - Purchasing of required items (listed in parts scheduled, excluding free issued items) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 February 2026
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electric Vehicle Charging Procurement - Off Site East Car Park.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Electric Vehicle Charging Procurement - Off Site East Car Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
