Distribution of Leicestershire Matters Magazine
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Letterbox Consultancy Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract for the distribution of LCC magazine-style journal 'Leicestershire Matters,' which is to be delivered to all homes (currently approx 325,000 residential properties) in Leicestershire (Excluding Leicester City). Delivery to business premises is not required. The requirement is to distribute up to three issues in 12 months. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Distribution of Leicestershire Matters Magazine.
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
