Awarded contract

CT2675/SOC913 Multi-disciplined design Cladding Remediation, Single Building Assessments for 14 Medium Rise Blocks at Dumbiedykes

Details

Value
GBP 407,450
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
23 February 2026

Tender description

Multi-disciplined design services for Cladding Remediation, Single Building Assessments for 14 Medium Rise Blocks at Dumbiedykes. Lot 1: Multi-disciplined design services for Cladding Remediation, Single Building Assessments for 14 Medium Rise Blocks at Dumbiedykes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT2675/SOC913 Multi-disciplined design Cladding Remediation, Single Building Assessments for 14 Medium Rise Blocks at Dumbiedykes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.