Awarded contract

CSE Quarter 1 (Sept-Nov) 2025 Call-Off Contracts

Details

Value
GBP 421,553.6
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
27 February 2026

Tender description

Batch upload of Call-Off Contracts made under the Multi Provider CSE Framework Agreement DN747717. Awards made in Quarter 1 (Sept-Nov) 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSE Quarter 1 (Sept-Nov) 2025 Call-Off Contracts.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.