CPU8160 PME - Parental Support Services (Preliminary Market Engagement)
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Submission
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
THIS IS NOT A TENDER OR CONTRACT OPPORTUNITY. It is a market engagement process. Intervention service - supporting parents who have experienced multiple children removed from their care, to achieve better outcomes and prevent further removal of children. Market consultation form for completion can be download from this project. Reference 'CPU8160 PME'. (Full title is 'CPU8160 PME - Parental Support Services (Preliminary Market Engagement)'. Please download and complete form and email to SCandMD@nottinghamcity.gov.uk. Deadline for responses is 12 noon on the 13 March 2026. This is not an invitation to tender. The Authority will not respond to questions/clarifications regarding this PME engagement. Please note that the PME process does not require the Authority to proceed with any procurement process. Whilst all information shared and provided via the PME will be considered, this does not guarantee it will form part of the final procurement approach or document. You may only provide the information you wish to provide. Any procurement conducted as a result of this PME will be advertised separately and all providers wanting to participate will need to respond to the advertisement as and when it is published. Your response will have no influence on any Tender you submit in relation to any future procurement process. Participation in the PME process will be at each provider's own cost. No expense in responding to this process will be reimbursed by the Authority. Keywords: Support, Contraception, Parent, Reproduction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2026
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU8160 PME - Parental Support Services (Preliminary Market Engagement).
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to CPU8160 PME - Parental Support Services (Preliminary Market Engagement), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
