Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of NECS - Cisco Data Centre Switches

Details

Value
GBP 37,173.6
Duration
1 year
Topic
Information technology services
Published
27 February 2026

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Cisco Data Centre Switches to Specialist Computer Centres PLC on behalf of NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit (Hosted by NHS England). This requirement has been procured via Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework Technology Products & Associated Services 2, Lot 1: Hardware and Software and Associated Services (RM6098).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of NECS - Cisco Data Centre Switches.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.