Awarded contract
CEFAS25-71 Contract for the supply of an Avigilon Network Video Server
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Astron Fire & Security Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Video recorders
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the supply, installation, & configuration of a new Network Video Recorder to replace its existing server, which has reached end-of-support status. The current system utilises an Avigilon server supporting approximately 30 analogue cameras ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32333100 · Video recorders
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
