Awarded contract
Capital Purchase of Balance XPR226DR
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mettler Toledo
- Value
- GBP 48,750.71
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Detection and analysis apparatus
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Capital purchase of Mettler Toledo Balance XPR226DR to supplement current laboratory testing ## Contract award Title: Capital Purchase of Mettler Toledo Balance XPR226DR
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cardiff & Vale University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Capital Purchase of Balance XPR226DR.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff & Vale University Health Board.
BuyersCountValue
- 742£1.9bn
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
