Cairn Housing Association: External Audit Services 2025-26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Azets Technology Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 27 February 2026
Tender description
External audit services to provide independent, third-party assessment of Cairn Housing Association’s and Pentland Community Enterprise’s financial statements and internal controls to ensure: -Financial statements are prepared according to applicable accounting standards -Financial controls are sufficiently robust to prevent errors and detect fraud -Financial data is accurate and reliable -External audit reports provide a "true and fair" view of the Association's financial performance, including recommendations for improvements to systems, processes, internal controls, reporting procedures and / or data analysis techniques -External audit reports presented to the Board and Housing Regulator provide an independent assessment of the Association’s financial statements and internal controls Lot 1: As per appended invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2025
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cairn Housing Association: External Audit Services 2025-26.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Cairn Housing Association: External Audit Services 2025-26, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
