Awarded contract

C33109 - Supply of Immunohistochemistry Pre-Treatment Module

Details

Value
GBP 13,951.85
Duration
1 year
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
25 February 2026

Tender description

Purchase of a Pre-Treatment Module by APHA, to carry out antigen retrieval on samples to enable the use of immunohistochemistry for disease diagnosis

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C33109 - Supply of Immunohistochemistry Pre-Treatment Module.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.