Bolton At Home - Retrofit consultants
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Cotality
- Value
- GBP 238,594.09
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolton at Home are looking to appoint a to undertake PAS2035 Retrofit consultancy services. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN638594 - PAS 2035 Retrofit Consultants Framework [FTS reference:2022/S 000-029848]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bolton At Home - Retrofit consultants.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
