Black & Hi Vis Waterproof Clothing (Lots 1-5)
Details
- Buyer
- Thames Valley Police
- Supplier(s)
- Future Garments T/A Eurox Ltd
- Value
- GBP 253,007.79
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Police uniforms
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for call-off via BLC0203 framework no further action or response required. The provision of BLC0203 Waterproof Clothing (black and hi-vis) • Lot 1 - ¾ Length Black Waterproof Jacket & Trousers • Lot 2 - ¾ Length Hi-Vis Waterproof Jacket & Trousers • Lot 3 - Waterproof Blouson • Lot 4 - Lightweight Hi-Vis Showerproof Jacket • Lot 5 - Lightweight Hi-Vis Jacket Overarching framework procedure was PCR2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Thames Valley Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Black & Hi Vis Waterproof Clothing (Lots 1-5), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thames Valley Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
