Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme - Evaluation and Learning Service
Details
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Submission
- 11 March 2026
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide the Evaluation and Learning Service for the Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme. It shall be via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 15th April 2026 ending by 14th April 2029. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £70,000 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme - Evaluation and Learning Service.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
Related topics
Topics related to Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies Programme - Evaluation and Learning Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
