Expired contract

Appointment of Strategic Planners and Graphic Designers

Details

Value
GBP 36,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
25 February 2026

Tender description

Appointment of Strategic Planners and Graphic Designers to produce a pitchbook for Thames Valley Strategic Authority ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 February 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 April 2026

About the buyer

Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Appointment of Strategic Planners and Graphic Designers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Appointment of Strategic Planners and Graphic Designers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.