YPO 1253 - SUPPLY OF CRM SOLUTION FOR YPO
Details
- Buyer
- YPO
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Customer Relation Management software development services
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
YPO have appointed a supplier onto a Contract (Lot 1) following a Competitive Tendering Procedure for the provision of a CRM Solution, which will serve YPO internal requirements only. Estimated Contract Value: The Contract has an estimated value of between £3,563,082 - £4,800,000 inclusive of VAT for the maximum life of the Contract (10 years). All references to values and/or volumes of business are for guidance only and there is no guarantee of any business. ## Contract award Title: Single CRM Solution for YPO Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Single CRM Solution for YPO ## Contract award Title: CRM Solution for Wider Public Sector Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - CRM Software Solution for Wider Public Sector
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to YPO 1253 - SUPPLY OF CRM SOLUTION FOR YPO, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to YPO.
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
