Awarded contract
Water Charges Welsh Government Core Estate Properties
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Welsh Water/ Dwr Cymru
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Public utilities
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Water Charges Welsh Government Core Estate Properties - C258/2025/2026 ## Contract award Title: Water Charges Welsh Government Core Estate Properties
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65000000 · Public utilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Charges Welsh Government Core Estate Properties.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 639£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
