UK Housing Airtightness (Air-Presure Test) DataSet
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Build Test Solutions
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DESNZ requires results from real air pressure tests to validate the proposed infiltration methodology to be used for the Home Energy Model. A test data sample size of approx of 70,000 test results are needed to validate against is the critical requirement. The larger the sample of results, the more reliable the validation of the HEM methodology will be. ## Contract award Title: UK Housing Air-tightness (Air-Pressure Testing - Data Sets)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK Housing Airtightness (Air-Presure Test) DataSet.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
