Awarded contract

UHB-Insourcing for Neurophysiology Services EEG/EMG/NCS

Details

Value
GBP 210,740
Topic
Health services
Published
20 February 2026

Tender description

Insourced Neurophysiology Service - Provision of both Inpatient and Outpatient Services carrying out the following diagnostic tests and providing a reporting function for Paediatric and Adult patients carrying out the following: EEG, EMG,NCS & CTS. Lot 1: Insourced Neurophysiology Service - Provision of both Inpatient and Outpatient Services carrying out the following diagnostic tests and providing a reporting function for Paediatric and Adult patients carrying out the following: EEG, EMG,NCS & CTS. This notice is confirmation that this an award been made due to urgent circumstances. Life time value of contract £210,740.00. Contract term is for 4 months - 10/02/2026 - 09/06/2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UHB-Insourcing for Neurophysiology Services EEG/EMG/NCS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.