Awarded contract
The provision of annual support for K-Series cameras
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reveal Media Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of video equipment
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Annual support contract for 1,644 K-Series cameras, covering repairs, battery maintenance, and docking stations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50343000 · Repair and maintenance services of video equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
