The Assessment of Production Process Against ED-76B
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Ebeni Ltd
- Value
- GBP 245,670
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The No. 1 Aeronautical Information Documents Unit (No. 1 AIDU) is responsible for processing aeronautical information used in navigation, flight planning, terrain and obstacle awareness, and flight deck displays. This work is carried out using the latest quality management principles, as the information directly impacts flight safety. Due to the nature of the data being processed, No. 1 AIDU must comply with European Directive 76B (ED-76B), in line with standards set by the European Organisation for Civil Aviation Equipment (EUROCAE). Consequently, No. 1 AIDU has identified the need to assess its processes against ED-76B to maintain annual re-accreditation over a three-year period, with an option to extend for an additional two years. The tender reference is now: 715838503 ## Contract award Title: The Assessment of Production Process Against European Directive (ED-76B)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Assessment of Production Process Against ED-76B.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to The Assessment of Production Process Against ED-76B, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
