Awarded contract

Temporary Agency Staff (Care Homes)

Details

Value
GBP 51,000,000
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
17 February 2026

Tender description

Temporary Agency Staff (Care Homes) Lot 1: Anchor Hanover are looking for an outsourced partner to provide temporary staff across 121 Care Homes as and when required. Care Services- District Map is attached to the tender documents.<br/>This tender is for a Neutral Vendor only solution and NOT a Master Vendor or local agencies. If you are a not a Neutral vendor, then please feel free to contact your preferred Neutral Vendor to partner with.<br/>The ITT will be one lot only and will cover the following roles:<br/>• Healthcare Assistant<br/>• Team Leaders<br/>• Housekeeper <br/>• All Catering roles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Anchor Hanover is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Temporary Agency Staff (Care Homes), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.