Awarded contract
Supply & Delivery of Traditional White Uniform Shirts
Details
- Buyer
- Thames Valley Police
- Supplier(s)
- Wm Sugden & Sons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,488
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 17 February 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Thames Valley Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Delivery of Traditional White Uniform Shirts, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thames Valley Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
