Awarded contract

Student Travel - Trip to Faro

Details

Value
GBP 36,760
Topic
Travel agency and similar services
Published
16 February 2026

Tender description

The University has awarded a call of contract for the supply of Services for a single student trip to Faro, Portugal which takes place in April 2026. To include Flights and accommodation This is a call off contract under UKUPC Travel Management Services Framework PFB4053SU Lot 2 Lot 1: The supply of services for a single student trip to Faro, Portugal, which takes place in April 2026. To include Flights and accommodation for around 45 Passengers. Final numbers to be determined at order point. Additional information: The University has selected to Direct award under UKUPC Framework PFB4053 SU to the highest ranked supplier under Lot 2 Student group travel.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Portsmouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Student Travel - Trip to Faro.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Portsmouth.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.