Awarded contract

Spirax Steam Eco Bolt FGH & RLI

Details

Value
GBP 287,404.57
Topic
Boiler installation work
Published
18 February 2026

Tender description

Installation of Spirax Eco Bolt at Furness General Hospitals & Royal Lancaster Infirmary<br/><br/>Awarded under NHSSBS: SBS10166 - Hard Facilities Management 2 (HFM2)<br/><br/>Spirax Steam Eco Bolt at Furness General Hospital - £100,066.37<br/>Spirax Steam Eco Bolt at Royal Lancaster Hospital - £187,338.20 Lot 1: Installation of Spirax Eco Bolt at Furness General Hospitals & Royal Lancaster Infirmary<br/><br/>Compliantly awarded under NHSSBS: SBS10166 - Hard Facilities Management 2 (HFM2) - Lot 3.7

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.