Awarded contract

SMC 5505210 St. Mary's University College ICT Framework 2024

Details

Value
GBP 302,625
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
17 February 2026

Tender description

St. Mary's University College Wished To Procure The Services Of Suitably Qualified And Experienced Consultants To Establish A Single-Supplier, Multi-Discipline Integrated Consultant Team Framework That They Require To Assist In Delivering A Wide Range Of Construction Related Works Projects. Lot 1: St. Mary's University College Wished To Procure The Services Of Suitably Qualified And Experienced Consultants To Establish A Single-Supplier, Multi-Discipline Integrated Consultant Team Framework That They Require To Assist In Delivering A Wide Range Of Construction Related Works Projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

St Mary’s University College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71520000 · Construction supervision services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SMC 5505210 St. Mary's University College ICT Framework 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SMC 5505210 St. Mary's University College ICT Framework 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.