Awarded contract

Service Extension for AKTA Systems and Biocore T200

Details

Value
GBP 52,399.8
Topic
Laboratory services
Published
17 February 2026

Tender description

The Institute for Structural and Molecular Biology (ISMB) have seven AKTA pure systems and one Biacore T200. They wish to extend the servicing on these instruments for a total period of 1 year. Lot 1: The Institute for Structural and Molecular Biology (ISMB) have seven AKTA pure systems and one Biacore T200. They wish to extend the servicing on these instruments for a total period of 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71900000 · Laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.