SC240063 -Parent Infant Mental Health Service (PIMHS)
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Real Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,160,529.46
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: 'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. Instead of: 'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.' The recommendation is to award the contract for Parent Infant Mental Health Service to the Real Group. As they are the provider that passed the checks conducted under the Basic Selection Criteria and provided the lowest Value per Other Key Criteria point score. The evaluators were: •Public Health Specialist - Abenaa Gyamfuah-Assibey •Public Health Consultant - Wendy Jeffreys •Commissioner - Tracy Weight •Alison Newman - Senior Commercial and Procurement Officer (Moderator) Read: 'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.' The recommendation is to award the contract for Parent Infant Mental Health Service to the Real Group. As they are the provider that passed the checks conducted under the Basic Selection Criteria and provided the lowest Value per Other Key Criteria point score. The evaluators were; •Public Health Specialist - Abenaa Gyamfuah-Assibey •Public Health Consultant - Wendy Jeffreys •Commissioner - Tracy Weight •Alison Newman - Senior Commercial and Procurement Officer (Moderator) Other additional information: CPV Code 85323000-9. Registered Address of Provider: The Real Group 4 Victoria Parade, New Capital Quay, Greenwich, SE10 9F. Approximate Lifetime Value of Contract; The total contract value for the full contract should all extensions be enacted is £2,160,529.46. Start and End Date; 5/9/2026 - 31/08/2028. Date of Award 02/03/2026. Potential for a contract extension of 2 x 1 year(s) (24 months), depending on both the success in achieving the required. No conflicts of interest declared This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 11.59pm 25 February 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competit
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Award date5 September 2026in 1 week
- Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 August 2028
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SC240063 -Parent Infant Mental Health Service (PIMHS).
Related topics
Topics related to SC240063 -Parent Infant Mental Health Service (PIMHS), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
