Awarded contract
Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity External Lottery Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE FUNDRAISING FOUNDRY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Lottery operating services
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity is looking to appoint an External Lottery Manager to run its new lottery. ## Contract award Title: NHS2266 - Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity External Lottery Manager
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92351100 · Lottery operating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity External Lottery Manager, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 91,999£10.3tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
