Expired contract
Renewal of Existing Cold Water Boost Set
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Pump Solutions Ltd
- Topic
- Primary water systems
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of Existing Cold Water Boost Set after failure, at St Benedict's Hospice ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 November 2025
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
About the buyer
South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161400 · Primary water systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Renewal of Existing Cold Water Boost Set.
Related topics
Topics related to Renewal of Existing Cold Water Boost Set, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
