RDE1024 - MWELS Savings - Forecasting Water Efficiency Savings for Water Resoure
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Water Research Centre Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,968.4
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project is to produce a robust and transparent forecast of water savings associated with the Mandatory Water Efficiency Labelling Scheme, that can be used by water companies in future WRMPs and wider demand management planning. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2026
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE1024 - MWELS Savings - Forecasting Water Efficiency Savings for Water Resoure.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
