Awarded contract

Provision of Support Services for Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 February 2026

Tender description

The provision of support services for the Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young (HENRY) program. Lot 1: The services to be provided under this contract consists of specialised support for families with children 12 years or less, in seven localities across the NHS GGC Health Board area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 February 2026

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Support Services for Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Support Services for Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.