Awarded contract

Provision of Media Monitoring Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Press Data Ltd
Value
GBP 65,797.28
Topic
Market research services
Published
16 February 2026

Tender description

The University has awarded a contract for the Provision of Media Monitoring Services. Lot 1: The University has awarded a contract for the Provision of Media Monitoring Services as a direct award via the Scottish Government Framework Agreement for the Provision of Media Services (Reference SP-24-07) to Press Data Ltd. The University requires a media monitoring service to scan media sources for mentions of the University of Strathclyde and constituent parts. The service monitors for selected keywords across a wide range of media outlets including UK national, Scottish national and regional newspapers, local newspapers, news agencies and professional/consumer magazines. This is across print, online and broadcast media.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79416000 · Public relations services
  • 79416100 · Public relations management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.