Awarded contract
PRN004561 Provision of Health Care Cash Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Unum Ltd
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Health insurance services
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service (NFRS) offers a Healthcare Cash Plan for its employees as part of its benefits package. NFRS pay for basic level membership which incorporates reimbursement of dental, optical, therapy and consultation fees ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66512200 · Health insurance services
- 66512210 · Voluntary health insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-and-city-of-nottingham-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-and-city-of-nottingham-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-and-city-of-nottingham-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-and-city-of-nottingham-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-and-city-of-nottingham-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-and-city-of-nottingham-fire-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
