Awarded contract

Out of Hours GP Services and 111 Helpline IUCS

Details

Value
GBP 53,643,702.51
Topic
Health services
Published
20 February 2026

Tender description

Out of Hours GP Services and 111 Helpline IUCS Lot 1: The aim of the assessment is to identify Cornwall 111 Integrated Urgent Care Service (IUCS) provides 24/7 telephone triage cover as well as Home Visiting and Treatment Centre services on weekday evenings, overnight and all day at weekends (the out of hours period). On Bank Holidays, an additional 300 hours of clinical cover is provided. In addition to this, the service supports the wider CIOS health and care system with a significant number of initiatives focused on admission avoidance such as Ambulance/ED/MIU validations, ITK link, Falls and Right Care Car.<br/><br/>Contract dates: 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2029 (3years)<br/>3 Year Contract Value: £48,206,946.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 February 2026

About the buyer

NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Out of Hours GP Services and 111 Helpline IUCS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.