Maintenance - Leica Proveo 8 Surgical Microscopes – 5‑Year OEM Premium Care
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LEICA MICROSYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 241,570
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consolidated 5‑year Premium Care service contract for the maintenance and support of seven (7) Leica Proveo 8 surgical microscopes installed across multiple theatre locations. Services include: preventative maintenance, unlimited repairs, OEM parts, firmware/software updates, Leica OneCall technical support, and RemoteCare monitoring ## Contract award Title: Maintenance - Leica Proveo 8 Surgical Microscopes – 5‑Year OEM Premium Care ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
