Awarded contract

LU00925 The Provision of an Estates Consultancy Framework

Details

Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
18 February 2026

Tender description

Loughborough University are establishing a framework for consultancy services in the following disciplines:- - Cost Consultant - Principal Designer (under CDM Regulations) - Civil and Structural Engineer - Building Services Engineer The framework will be for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years in 12 month periods. Lot 1: Cost Consultant The Cost Consultant duties shall cover the complete service required for the project to provide a new or refurbished building, fully fitted out and ready for occupation. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/235XZ2Z485 Lot 2: Principal Designer (under CDM Regulations) The Principal Designer duties shall cover the complete service required for the project to provide a new or refurbished building, fully fitted out and ready for occupation. Lot 3: Civil & Structural Engineer The Civil & Structural Engineer duties shall cover the complete service required for the project to provide a new or refurbished building, fully fitted out and ready for occupation. Lot 4: Building Services Engineer The Building Services Engineer duties shall cover the complete service required for the project to provide a new or refurbished building, fully fitted out and ready for occupation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LU00925 The Provision of an Estates Consultancy Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loughborough University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.