Awarded contract

Laboratory Equipment for B940 Laboratory at Weybridge

Details

Value
GBP 49,926.65
Duration
7 months
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
18 February 2026

Tender description

Purchase of various laboratory equipment for the B940 Weybridge Laboratory

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Laboratory Equipment for B940 Laboratory at Weybridge.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Laboratory Equipment for B940 Laboratory at Weybridge, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,577
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.