Install Additional Aerial and Feeder Cable Remote Radio Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cellnex
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Installation of telecommunications equipment
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Install an additional aerial and feeder cable at six Remote Radio Sites at Banff, Keswick, Rosneath, Scoval, Stoke Holy Cross and Windermere to be able to utilise the second Tait TB8100 Radio BaseStation unit installed at each site. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 May 2026
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45314000 · Installation of telecommunications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Install Additional Aerial and Feeder Cable Remote Radio Sites.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
