Awarded contract

Independent Patient Advocacy Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,240,004
Topic
Health services
Published
18 February 2026

Tender description

Provision of a high quality, confidential and timely Independent Patient Advocacy Services and Independent Mental Health Advocacy Services for adults, children and young people (aged 13-18) in secure and specialised services. On occasion, services will also be provided to Community Children and Adolescence Mental Health Services. Lot 1: Provision of a high quality, confidential and timely Independent Patient Advocacy Services and Independent Mental Health Advocacy Services for adults, children and young people (aged 13-18) in secure and specialised services. On occasion, services will also be provided to Community Children and Adolescence Mental Health Services. <br/><br/>The service provided to patients is free at the point of delivery, impartial and confidential. Advocates will ensure individual patients rights are safeguarded across Rampton Hospital, Arnold Lodge, Wathwood Hospital, in-patient services at The Wells Road Centre and The Lookout at Hopewood.<br/><br/>The Trust intends to award the contract to the existing provider following direct award process C; <br/><br/>Lifetime value of the contract is£1,240,040. <br/><br/>The services are intended to be provided between 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2029.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent Patient Advocacy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.