ID 6201267 - PSNI - Vehicle Conversion Services - Unmarked Police Vehicles - BLC0157
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Withheld Section94 Supplier
- Value
- GBP 107,080.82
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Police cars
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Transport Services Branch within the Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) had a requirement for the conversion of 14 vehicles into unmarked police cars. ## Contract award Title: ID 6201267 - PSNI - Vehicle Conversion Services - Unmarked Police Vehicles - BLC0157
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date17 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Police Service of Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114200 · Police cars
- 50117000 · Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 6201267 - PSNI - Vehicle Conversion Services - Unmarked Police Vehicles - BLC0157.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police Service of Northern Ireland.
- 7£300.2m
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
