Awarded contract
Health Determinants Research Collaboration Masters in Public Health
Details
- Supplier(s)
- School of Health Sciences, University of Nottingham, The University Of Nottingham Health Service
- Value
- GBP 37,238
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Health Determinants Research Collaboration Masters in Public Health
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 February 2026
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
