Awarded contract

Granicus – Digital Services & Communications Platform Subscription for London Borough of Brent

Details

Value
GBP 31,498
Duration
1 year
Published
19 February 2026

Tender description

Subscription for Granicus digital platforms including Service Designer, Customer Portal, Staff Portal, and the govDelivery Communications Cloud. Provides tools for online service delivery, citizen engagement, and multi-channel digital communications (email, SMS, social media). Annual SaaS agreement operating on rolling yearly renewals.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Granicus – Digital Services & Communications Platform Subscription for London Borough of Brent, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 829
    £25.7bn
  2. 536
    £257.9m
  3. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.