Awarded contract

Fuel Cards for Environmental Protection Team Vechicles

Details

Value
GBP 7,000
Topic
Agency fuel cards
Published
17 February 2026

Tender description

Provision of 4 x Fuel Cards for Hybrid vans for Environmental and Protection Team at ESC. Awarded via Direct Award under CCS Framework RM6186 - Fuel Cards VI Lot 1: Provision of 4 x Fuel Cards for Hybrid vans for Environmental Protection Team. Awarded via Direct Award under CCS Framework RM6186 - Fuel Cards VI

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Fuel Cards for Environmental Protection Team Vechicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.