Fire Guardian and Inspector for Ladywell Park Gardens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Part B Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fire-prevention services
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The appointment of a Fire Guardian and Inspector for RIBA Stages 4 to 7 in relation to Ladywell Park Gardens, is critical to the successful delivery of the project's building services and with a view to protecting the Council's interests. These appointments primary responsibility is to inspect fire safety measures deployed on site and ensure compliance with Building Regulations Part B. The fire guardian element provides strategic advice to the inspector on site and will review the fire strategy proposed by the main contractor. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Guardian and Inspector for Ladywell Park Gardens.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
