DDaT25587 - Provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) software licenses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 43,885
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** Department for Energy Security and Net Zero had a requirement for the Provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) software licenses. This procurement is being concluded via a Direct Award under the RM6259 - Vertical Application Solutions framework Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2026
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38221000 · Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT25587 - Provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) software licenses.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
