Data Primary Connectivity and IP Addresses - 4 sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,260
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internet network
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the provision of four leased line services to provide primary connection at together housings 4 core sites. Contract is for a maximum of three-year term as awarded via CCS RM6116 Network Services The four affected sites are Prospect House, Wakefield, Salford, and Bull Green.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2025
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412110 · Internet network
- 72315000 · Data network management and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data Primary Connectivity and IP Addresses - 4 sites.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
