Awarded contract
CPO Meridian Water
Details
- Buyer
- AspireCP
- Supplier(s)
- aspireCP
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Land management services
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement of CPO consultancy and associated services to support the Meridian Water programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
AspireCP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332100 · Land management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspirecp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspirecp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspirecp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspirecp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspirecp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspirecp.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPO Meridian Water.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to AspireCP.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
