Awarded contract
Contract for the Acquisition of food waste vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 810,042
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BDC - Contract for the Acquisition of food waste vehicles via NEPO224 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR ACQUISITION OF HEAVY GOODS AND SPECIALIST VEHICLES Lot 2 Food Waste Collection
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2026
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 January 2034in 7 years
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Acquisition of food waste vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
