Awarded contract
Care Alarms Service Further Competition - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medequip Assistive Technology Limited
- Value
- 580,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a further competition under the ESPO Framework 203_25 (Technology Enabled Care Products and Services) - Lot 1.2 for a Care Alarms Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Care Alarms Service Further Competition - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
