Expired contract
Award Notice Architects for the design and development of refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter City Council
- Supplier(s)
- POYNTON BRADBURY WYNTER COLE LTD
- Value
- GBP 108,965
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice only. Architects for the design and development of refurbishment and upgrade proposals
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2026
About the buyer
Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice Architects for the design and development of refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
